Swift Mobility B.V. Privacy Policy

This privacy policy will explain how our organization uses the personal data we collect from you when you use our cloud services and website.

Topics:

What data do we collect?

Swift Mobility B.V. collects the following data:

How do we collect your data?

You directly provide Swift Mobility B.V. with the data we collect. We collect data and process data when you:

Moreover, we keep track of how much you use each of our cloud services.

How will we use your data?

Swift Mobility B.V. collects your data so that we can:

When Swift Mobility processes your order, it may send your data to, and also use the resulting information from, credit reference agencies to prevent fraudulent purchases.

How do we store your data?

Swift Mobility B.V. securely stores your data in datacenters located in Europe, where industry standard systems and procedures are implemented to (i) ensure the security and confidentiality of Customer Data, (ii) protect against anticipated threats or hazards to the security or integrity of an Application and Customer Data, and (iii) protect against unauthorized access to or use of an Application and Customer Data..

Swift Mobility B.V. will keep your personal data for one year after your last usage of our services. When this time period has expired, your data will automatically be deleted.

Marketing

Swift Mobility B.V. would like to send you information about products and services of ours that we think you might like.

If you have agreed to receive marketing, you may always opt out at a later date.

You have the right at any time to stop Swift Mobility B.V. from contacting you for marketing purposes.

If you no longer wish to be contacted for marketing purposes, please click here.

What are your data protection rights?

Swift Mobility B.V. would like to make sure you are fully aware of all of your data protection rights. Every user is entitled to the following:

The right to access You have the right to request Swift Mobility B.V. for copies of your personal data. We may charge you a small fee for this service.

The right to rectification You have the right to request that Swift Mobility B.V. correct any information you believe is inaccurate. You also have the right to request Swift Mobility B.V. to complete the information you believe is incomplete.

The right to erasure You have the right to request that Swift Mobility B.V. erase your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to restrict processing You have the right to request that Swift Mobility B.V. restricts the processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to object to processing You have the right to object to Swift Mobility B.V. processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to data portability You have the right to request that Swift Mobility B.V. transfer the data that we have collected to another organization, or directly to you, under certain conditions.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us in one of the following ways:

Cookies

Cookies are text files placed on your computer to collect standard Internet log information and visitor behavior information. When you visit our websites, we may collect information from you automatically through cookies or similar technology

For further information, visit allaboutcookies.org.

How do we use cookies?

Swift Mobility B.V. uses cookies in a range of ways to improve your experience on our website, including:

What types of cookies do we use?

There are a number of different types of cookies, however, our website uses:

How to manage cookies

You can set your browser not to accept cookies, and you can remove cookies from your browser. However, in a few cases, some of our website features may not function as a result.

Privacy policies of other websites

The Swift Mobility B.V. website contains links to other websites. Our privacy policy applies only to our website, so if you click on a link to another website, you should read their privacy policy.

Changes to our privacy policy

Swift Mobility B.V. keeps its privacy policy under regular review and places any updates on the web page https://www.swiftmobility.eu/terms/privacy-policy. This privacy policy was last updated on 28 September 2019.

How to contact us

If you have any questions about Swift Mobility B.V.’s privacy policy, the data we hold on you, or you would like to exercise one of your data protection rights, please do not hesitate to contact us.

Email us at: privacy@swiftmobility.eu

Call us: +31 (0) 85 130 8298

Or write to us at: Swift Mobility B.V., Zeelsterstraat 82c, 5652EL, Eindhoven

Disclaimer

If you believe that our website or cloud services are not in agreement with our privacy policy, contact us via one of the options above.

How to contact the appropriate authorities

In case of irregularities you can always report the dutch privacy authority ‘Autoriteit Persoonsgegevens’, we are happy to cooperate in order to guarantee privacy.